Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com


Baltimore Orioles

1967 Baltimore Orioles Statistics

American League (AL)
Team Record: 76-85
Finished 6th in the AL

Manager: Hank Bauer (76-85)

1967 Baltimore Orioles Roster
1967 Baltimore Orioles Game-by-Game Results

The Baltimore Orioles of the American League ended the season with a record of 76 wins and 85 losses, finishing sixth in the AL. Hank Bauer served as manager.


Pitching:

PlayerWLWin%ERAGGSGFCGSHOSVIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBPBKWPBF
Tom Phoebus149.6093.3333330740208.017784771611411790012902
Jim Hardin83.7272.2719142520111.0853028527064301435
Pete Richert710.4122.9926195512132.110753441141190100541
Moe Drabowsky75.5831.6043026001295.1662117725396202372
Dave McNally77.5004.5424222310119.013465601339170202506
Gene Brabender64.6003.351414031094.0773835623171115378
Bill Dillman59.3574.3532156213124.011561601333269317503
Eddie Fisher43.5713.614602400189.2824036726353405371
Steve Barber49.3084.101515011074.2473934561248515331
Eddie Watt35.3752.2649022008103.2672626537693306413
Stu Miller310.2312.554203100881.16328235361260121338
Wally Bunker37.3004.09299710188.0834640731151205365
Jim Palmer31.7502.9499021049.0341816620023002194
Frank Bertaina11.5003.3252100021.2179841401900493
Marcelino Lopez101.0002.5544000017.2155511001500076
Mike Adamson01.0008.383210009.29991120800148
John Miller00.0007.502000006.0755130620028
Dave Leonhard00.0003.1432100114.11155160910062
Tom Fisher00.000.002010003.1200020100013
John Buzhardt01.0004.6371200011.21466151700153
Paul Gilliford00.00012.002010003.0644110200015
Totals7685.4723.324091611322912361457.11218592538116566341034305596037

Batting:

PlayerGPPAABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBDPHBPSHSFIBB
Brooks Robinson158681610881642552277135454.269.328.434.763265214589
Paul Blair1516195527216227121164865068.294.353.446.799246115573
Frank Robinson129563479831492373094237184.311.403.576.9792761070614
Curt Blefary155645554691341952281447394.242.337.413.750229587311
Luis Aparicio134587546551272254311852944.233.270.313.58317181652
Davey Johnson148586510621263031064455982.247.325.377.7021921245810
Boog Powell12547741553971411355135594.234.324.366.69015262145
Andy Etchebarren1123743302971130735103880.215.298.318.617105122229
Russ Snyder108318275406582423523248.236.314.324.6388911640
Larry Haney58172164134411032010628.268.294.390.6846440200
Mark Belanger69205184193250110611246.174.225.217.4424030901
Sam Bowens62132120132221512341143.183.258.342.5994101000
Dave May3691851220111700613.235.286.306.5922600002
Vic Roznovsky4599977205001000120.206.212.258.4702540010
Curt Motton277565513202901514.200.267.323.5902122030
Tom Phoebus338276611101600332.145.177.197.3751500300
Moe Drabowsky4324203700010013.350.381.350.731700300
Woodie Held26504146301600612.146.286.293.5781202100
Dave McNally24463816100200111.158.180.184.364700700
Jim Hardin19403725010300115.135.154.189.343700110
Bill Dillman33353115000100016.161.161.161.323500400
Pete Richert27443724100100116.108.128.135.263500510
Mickey McGuire1017172400020002.235.235.235.471410000
Eddie Watt49262244001200210.182.250.318.568700200
Mike Epstein916130200000035.154.313.154.466210000
Wally Bunker29272612000000013.077.077.077.154200100
Gene Brabender14322822000000210.071.161.071.233201100
Steve Barber15252202000300214.091.167.091.258210100
Mike Adamson3221101010001.500.5001.5002.000300000
Jim Palmer918132110010029.077.200.154.354200300
Charlie Lau111180110030022.125.273.250.523200011
Eddie Fisher46851100000013.200.333.200.533100200
Frank Bertaina5991100000004.111.111.111.222100000
Bob Johnson4431100000011.333.500.333.833100000
Stu Miller4211110000000006.000.000.000.000000000
Marcelino Lopez6650000000012.000.167.000.167000000
Dave Leonhard3550000000003.000.000.000.000010000
John Buzhardt7110000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Totals19846163545665413122154413862454375311002.240.310.372.682202910340825467

Fielding by Position:

Catchers
PlayerPosGPGSInn.POAEDPFld%RF/9RF/GPBWPSBCSCS%
Brooks Robinson3B1581581413.11474051137.9813.523.49
Paul BlairOF1461391269.13691363.9852.712.62
Davey Johnson2B1441401246.03403481375.9824.974.78
Luis AparicioSS1311281146.22213332567.9574.354.23
Frank RobinsonOF1261261116.0191722.9901.601.57
Boog Powell1B114109975.1903641482.9868.928.48
Curt BlefaryOF10399882.01701365.9681.871.78
Andy EtchebarrenC11094877.067357810.9897.496.647285221.288
Russ SnyderOF6960562.1127320.9852.081.88
Curt Blefary1B5248442.041350534.9899.438.90
Larry HaneyC5745412.23113133.9917.466.006261919.500
Mark BelangerSS3833310.26594817.9524.614.18
Sam BowensOF3226237.041210.9771.631.34
Tom PhoebusP3333208.0122210.9711.471.03
Vic RoznovskyC2322167.21331012.9937.686.224588.500
Dave MayOF1917157.230110.9691.771.63
Curt MottonOF1815137.236010.9732.352.00
Pete RichertP2619132.162522.9392.111.19
Bill DillmanP3215124.0715011.0001.60.69
Dave McNallyP2422119.031112.9331.06.58
Mark Belanger2B2610118.1334016.9875.552.81
Jim HardinP1914111.0139011.0001.781.16
Eddie WattP490103.2615011.0001.82.43
Moe DrabowskyP43095.1415011.0001.79.44
Gene BrabenderP141494.071331.8701.911.43
Eddie FisherP46089.241211.9411.61.35
Wally BunkerP29988.0420011.0002.45.83
Stu MillerP42081.1610011.0001.77.38
Steve BarberP151574.261341.8262.291.27
Woodie Held2B9864.0181916.9745.204.11
Jim PalmerP9949.029011.0002.021.22
Mickey McGuire2B4329.033001.0001.861.50
Davey Johnson3B3327.04311.8752.332.33
Mike Epstein1B3223.0251021.0001.178.67
Frank BertainaP5221.213001.0001.66.80
Marcelino LopezP4417.20110.500.51.25
Frank Robinson1B2217.0161011.0009.008.50
Dave LeonhardP3214.133001.0003.772.00
John BuzhardtP7111.214001.0003.86.71
Woodie Held3B5010.01310.8003.60.80
Woodie HeldOF2110.030001.0002.701.50
Mike AdamsonP329.20000.000.00.00
Mark Belanger3B207.024011.0007.713.00
John MillerP206.001001.0001.50.50
Tom FisherP203.10000.000.00.00
Paul GillifordP203.002001.0006.001.00
1805144913116.043601708124368.9804.163.3617597948.378