Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

1943-44 National Basketball League Leaders

1943-44 National Basketball League Teams, Rosters and Statistics
1943-44 National Basketball League Standings

Points Leaders

PlayerTeamPtsFG3PFT
Melvin RiebeCleveland Chase Brassmen323113097
Robert McDermottFort Wayne Zollner Pistons306123060
Clinton WagerOshkosh All-Stars23079072
Edward DanckerSheboygan Redskins19270052
Harry JeannetteFort Wayne Zollner Pistons18468048
Reuben LautenschlagerSheboygan Redskins16468028
Charles ShippOshkosh All-Stars15057036
Leroy EdwardsOshkosh All-Stars14848052
John PelkingtonFort Wayne Zollner Pistons13246040
Gerard BushFort Wayne Zollner Pistons13255022