Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

Indianapolis Kautskys

1938-39 Indianapolis Kautskys Statistics

National Basketball League (NBL)
Team Record: 13-13
Finished 2nd in the NBL's West Division

1938-39 Indianapolis Kautskys Roster
1938-39 Indianapolis Kautskys Game-by-Game Results

The Indianapolis Kautskys of the National Basketball League ended the 1938-39 season with a record of 13 wins and 13 losses, finishing second in the NBL's West Division.



Player Totals:

ShootingRebounds
PlayerPosGPGSMinFGAFGM3PA3PMFTAFTMOffDefTotAstStlBlkTOPFPts
Jewell YoungG-F260096072000000081264
John SinesF23008604300000000215
James BirrF-C24007702800000000182
Frank BairdG-F23008101900000000181
Glynn DowneyG1500270190000000073
Herman SchuesslerC1900280140000000070
Dave WilliamsC-F1800240100000000058
John WoodenG500140110000000039
Vernon HuffmanF3007060000000020
Everett SwankG-F9003040000000010
Lorvin ProctorF300400000000008
Rex RudicelG300200000000004
Earl ThomasC600001000000001
Cadillac AndersonG300000000000000
Merle AlexanderC-F200000000000000
Bob PhillipsG100000000000000
Totals1830004490002270000000811125

Player Averages Per Game:

ShootingRebounds
PlayerPosGPGSMPGFG%3P%FT%OffDefTotAstStlBlkTOPFPts
Jewell YoungG-F260.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.110.2
John SinesF230.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.09.3
Frank BairdG-F230.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.07.9
John WoodenG50.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.07.8
James BirrF-C240.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.07.6
Vernon HuffmanF30.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.06.7
Glynn DowneyG150.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.04.9
Herman SchuesslerC190.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.7
Dave WilliamsC-F180.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.2
Lorvin ProctorF30.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.7
Rex RudicelG30.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.3
Everett SwankG-F90.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.1
Earl ThomasC60.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.2
Cadillac AndersonG30.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bob PhillipsG10.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Merle AlexanderC-F20.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Totals18300.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.143.3