Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

Fort Wayne General Electrics

1937-38 Fort Wayne General Electrics Statistics

National Basketball League (NBL)
Team Record: 13-7
Finished 3rd in the NBL's West Division

1937-38 Fort Wayne General Electrics Roster
1937-38 Fort Wayne General Electrics Game-by-Game Results

The Fort Wayne General Electrics of the National Basketball League ended the 1937-38 season with a record of 13 wins and 7 losses, finishing third in the NBL's West Division.



Player Totals:

ShootingRebounds
PlayerPosGPGSMinFGAFGM3PA3PMFTAFTMOffDefTotAstStlBlkTOPFPts
Bart QuinnF18007102800000000170
Scott ArmstrongF-C17005603500000000147
James HilgemannG17005003000000000130
Preston SlackC-F1600380100000000086
Bud LindbergG1800300200000000080
Willie AdamsF1600210160000000058
Claude HolmesG150017070000000041
Byron EvardG10007020000000016
Totals12700029000014800000000728

Player Averages Per Game:

ShootingRebounds
PlayerPosGPGSMPGFG%3P%FT%OffDefTotAstStlBlkTOPFPts
Bart QuinnF180.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.09.4
Scott ArmstrongF-C170.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.08.6
James HilgemannG170.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.07.6
Preston SlackC-F160.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.4
Bud LindbergG180.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.04.4
Willie AdamsF160.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.6
Claude HolmesG150.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.7
Byron EvardG100.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.6
Totals12700.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.036.4