Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

Hammond Ciesar All-Americans

1939-40 Hammond Ciesar All-Americans Statistics

National Basketball League (NBL)
Team Record: 9-19
Finished 4th in the NBL's West Division

1939-40 Hammond Ciesar All-Americans Roster
1939-40 Hammond Ciesar All-Americans Game-by-Game Results

The Hammond Ciesar All-Americans of the National Basketball League ended the 1939-40 season with a record of 9 wins and 19 losses, finishing fourth in the NBL's West Division.



Player Totals:

ShootingRebounds
PlayerPosGPGSMinFGAFGM3PA3PMFTAFTMOffDefTotAstStlBlkTOPFPts
Robert NeuG-F2400449571000000028159
Darwin HutchinsC-F2400595938000000041156
James GoffF-C2600682212000000024148
Glynn DowneyG2200375241000000056115
Jim CurrieG-F2700384129000000049105
Charles ChuckovitsF-G140030493000000002690
Vince McGowanC-F170029392400000005682
Joe SotakF-C230021301900000002861
Nicholas YostF-C800181170000000743
George HoganG-F1300170700000002941
Tommy NisbetG5004080000000016
Dale HamiltonG-F7005010000000011
Gordon McCombG200101000000003
Joe SpudichF200100000000002
Al Hanisko100000000000000
Harold SwansonG-F200000000000000
Totals2170003720039828800000003441032

Player Averages Per Game:

ShootingRebounds
PlayerPosGPGSMPGFG%3P%FT%OffDefTotAstStlBlkTOPFPts
Robert NeuG-F240.0.000.000.7470.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.26.6
Darwin HutchinsC-F240.0.000.000.6440.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.76.5
Charles ChuckovitsF-G140.0.000.000.6120.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.96.4
James GoffF-C260.0.000.000.5460.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.95.7
Nicholas YostF-C80.0.000.000.6360.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.95.4
Glynn DowneyG220.0.000.000.7890.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.55.2
Vince McGowanC-F170.0.000.000.6150.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.34.8
Jim CurrieG-F270.0.000.000.7070.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.83.9
Tommy NisbetG50.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.2
George HoganG-F130.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.23.2
Joe SotakF-C230.0.000.000.6330.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.22.7
Dale HamiltonG-F70.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.6
Gordon McCombG20.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.5
Joe SpudichF20.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
Al Hanisko10.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Harold SwansonG-F20.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Totals21700.0.000.000.7240.00.00.00.00.00.00.012.336.9