Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

Cleveland Chase Brassmen

1943-44 Cleveland Chase Brassmen Statistics

National Basketball League (NBL)
Team Record: 3-15
Finished 4th in the NBL


Lost conference semi-finals

1943-44 Cleveland Chase Brassmen Roster
1943-44 Cleveland Chase Brassmen Game-by-Game Results

The Cleveland Chase Brassmen of the National Basketball League ended the 1943-44 season with a record of 3 wins and 15 losses, finishing fourth in the NBL. The 1943-44 Cleveland Chase Brassmen lost in the conference semi-finals.



Player Totals:

ShootingRebounds
PlayerPosGPGSMinFGAFGM3PA3PMFTAFTMOffDefTotAstStlBlkTOPFPts
Mel RiebeG-F180011313497000000048323
Willard RiebeG18004402300000000111
Pete LalichF17004402100000000109
Ned EndressF-G-C1600250150000000065
Willard SwihartF-C1500140110000000039
Vito KubilusG1600110100000000032
John PoncarC-F180011080000000030
William SmithC4009060000000024
Frank GarciaG-F7008070000000023
Harold CihlarF-C400001000000001
Bill BrownellC100000000000000
Totals13400027900134199000000048757

Player Averages Per Game:

ShootingRebounds
PlayerPosGPGSMPGFG%3P%FT%OffDefTotAstStlBlkTOPFPts
Mel RiebeG-F180.0.000.000.7240.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.717.9
Pete LalichF170.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.06.4
Willard RiebeG180.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.06.2
William SmithC40.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.06.0
Ned EndressF-G-C160.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.04.1
Frank GarciaG-F70.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.3
Willard SwihartF-C150.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.6
Vito KubilusG160.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.0
John PoncarC-F180.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.7
Harold CihlarF-C40.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.3
Bill BrownellC10.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Totals13400.0.000.0001.4850.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.742.1