Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

Fort Wayne Zollner Pistons

1946-47 Fort Wayne Zollner Pistons Statistics

National Basketball League (NBL)
Team Record: 25-19
Finished 2nd in the NBL's East Division


Lost conference finals

1946-47 Fort Wayne Zollner Pistons Roster
1946-47 Fort Wayne Zollner Pistons Game-by-Game Results

The Fort Wayne Zollner Pistons of the National Basketball League ended the 1946-47 season with a record of 25 wins and 19 losses, finishing second in the NBL's East Division. The 1946-47 Fort Wayne Zollner Pistons lost in the conference finals.



Player Totals:

ShootingRebounds
PlayerPosGPGSMinFGAFGM3PA3PMFTAFTMOffDefTotAstStlBlkTOPFPts
Chick ReiserG-F44001531391040000000153410
Curly ArmstrongG-F44001271951340000000145388
Jake PelkingtonC-F42001291661250000000117383
Bob ToughG-F44001248155000000073303
Blackie ToweryF-C4100100134800000000123280
Bob KinneyC-F440010284420000000129246
Bobby McDermottG140059604100000000159
Milo KomenichF-C3600505023000000059123
Richie NiemieraG-F13002823170000000073
Jerry BushF-C21002621140000000066
Frank GatesG-F1600201690000000049
Charley ShippG-F14001216110000000035
Jerome SteinerG160012950000000029
Johannes DieneltG13004430000000011
Ken BuehlerF-C80041030000000011
Ben GardnerC-F100000000000000
Lyle NeatG102000000000000
Totals41200295000100866600000007992566

Player Averages Per Game:

ShootingRebounds
PlayerPosGPGSMPGFG%3P%FT%OffDefTotAstStlBlkTOPFPts
Bobby McDermottG140.0.000.000.6830.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.011.4
Chick ReiserG-F440.0.000.000.7480.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.59.3
Jake PelkingtonC-F420.0.000.000.7530.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.89.1
Curly ArmstrongG-F440.0.000.000.6870.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.38.8
Bob ToughG-F440.0.000.000.6790.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.76.9
Blackie ToweryF-C410.0.000.000.5970.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.06.8
Richie NiemieraG-F130.0.000.000.7390.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.6
Bob KinneyC-F440.0.000.000.5000.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.95.6
Milo KomenichF-C360.0.000.000.4600.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.63.4
Frank GatesG-F160.0.000.000.5630.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.1
Jerry BushF-C210.0.000.000.6670.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.1
Charley ShippG-F140.0.000.000.6880.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.5
Jerome SteinerG160.0.000.000.5560.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.8
Ken BuehlerF-C80.0.000.000.3000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.4
Johannes DieneltG130.0.000.000.7500.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.8
Lyle NeatG10.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Ben GardnerC-F10.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Totals41200.0475.000.000.6610.00.00.00.00.00.00.018.258.3