Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

Waterloo Hawks

1947-48 Waterloo Hawks Statistics

Professional Basketball League of America (PBLA)
Team Record: 1-5
Finished 7th in the PBLA's North Division

Coach: Harry Roos (1-5)

1947-48 Waterloo Hawks Roster
1947-48 Waterloo Hawks Game-by-Game Results

The Waterloo Hawks of the Professional Basketball League of America ended the 1947-48 season with a record of 1 wins and 5 losses, finishing seventh in the PBLA's North Division. Harry Roos coached the team.


Player Totals:

ShootingRebounds
PlayerPosGPGSMinFGAFGM3PA3PMFTAFTMOffDefTotAstStlBlkTOPFPts
Noble JorgensenC60027261700000002071
Price BrookfieldF-G60028171000000001266
Otto KerberG600168400000001136
Jack SpehnG600121360000000530
Richard LynchF600137200000001728
Nick VodickF60012930000000227
Ollie WhiteF600816900000001225
Clarence AndersonF5003440000000810
Harry RoosG-F300441000000059
Emil LussowF500300000000016
Carl BruchC-F100000000000010
Totals560001260010456000000094308

Player Averages Per Game:

ShootingRebounds
PlayerPosGPGSMPGFG%3P%FT%OffDefTotAstStlBlkTOPFPts
Noble JorgensenC60.0.000.000.6540.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.311.8
Price BrookfieldF-G60.0.000.000.5880.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.011.0
Otto KerberG60.0.000.000.5000.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.86.0
Jack SpehnG60.0.000.000.4620.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.85.0
Richard LynchF60.0.000.000.2860.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.84.7
Nick VodickF60.0.000.000.3330.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.34.5
Ollie WhiteF60.0.000.000.5630.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.04.2
Harry RoosG-F30.0.000.000.2500.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.73.0
Clarence AndersonF50.0.000.0001.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.62.0
Emil LussowF50.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.21.2
Carl BruchC-F10.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.00.0
Totals5600.0.000.000.5380.00.00.00.00.00.00.015.751.3