Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

Orlando Predators

2003 Orlando Predators Statistics

Arena Football League (Arena League)
Team Record: 12-4
Finished 2nd in the Arena League's National Conference South Division

Postseason: 1-1

Coach: Fran Papasedero (12-4)

2003 Orlando Predators Roster
2003 Orlando Predators Game-by-Game Results

The Orlando Predators of the Arena Football League ended the 2003 season with a record of 12 wins and 4 losses, finishing second in the Arena League's National Conference South Division, and compiled a postseason mark of 1-1. Fran Papasedero coached the team.


Passing:

PlayerAttCompComp %YdsYds/AttTDsTD %IntsInt %LongSackedYds LostRating
Jay Gruden31318358.523347.54915.720.6 118.8
Connell Maynor20711053.114907.22713.052.4 105.9
Chris Wallace8450.0668.3112.500.0 117.7
Totals52829756.338907.47714.671.300
Opponents0.00.00.00.0

Rushing:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongTDs
Connell Maynor301194.0 5
Duke Pettijohn19804.2 6
Rick Hamilton15442.9 2
Ricky Wood9252.8 2
Kevin McLeod16241.5 3
Chris Wallace11616.0 1
Rashad Floyd3134.3 0
Lamont Moore2126.0 2
Thabiti Davis11121.1 3
Antonio Stanley1-1-1.0 0
Jay Gruden5-2-0.4 0
Totals1123423.124
Opponents0.0

Receiving:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongTDs
Cory Fleming96123012.8 28
Travis McGriff81121615.0 25
Thabiti Davis6275912.2 13
Lamont Moore1618911.8 4
Antonio Stanley1414010.0 5
Rashad Floyd1222418.7 1
Duke Pettijohn4328.0 0
Kevin McLeod22613.0 0
EJ Burt22211.0 0
Rick Hamilton2199.5 0
CJ McLain2105.0 1
Doug Miller263.0 0
Connell Maynor11717.0 0
Totals296389013.177
Opponents0.0

Kicking:

PlayerXPAXPMXP %FGAFGMFG %Pts.
Brian Schmitz997979.8351234.3115
Totals997979.8351234.3115
Opponents0.00.00

Kick Returns:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongTDs
Travis McGriff66104215.8 1
Antonio Stanley918921.0 0
Cory Fleming5438.6 0
Kenny McEntyre3258.3 2
Thabiti Davis23417.0 0
Lamont Moore11818.0 0
Rashad Floyd100.0 0
Rob Davis100.0 0
Totals88135115.43
Opponents0.0 

Interceptions:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongTDs
Kenny McEntyre1013913.9 3
Rashad Floyd4348.5 1
Glenn Davis221.0 0
Thabiti Davis12626.0 0
Reggie Doster188.0 0
Fred Ray111.0 0
Totals1921011.14
Opponents70.0 

Sacks:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.
EJ Burt7.00.0
Ernest Allen5.00.0
CJ McLain2.00.0
Ricky Wood1.00.0
Doug Miller1.00.0
Matt Sweeney1.00.0
Reggie Lee1.00.0
Justin Cleveland1.00.0
Colin Greczek1.00.0
Kevin McLeod1.00.0
Totals21.00.00.0
Opponents0.00.00.0

Defense and Fumbles:

TacklesFumblesKicks
PlayerTackleSoloAssistTFLTFL YdsBrupQBHFumF RecF Rec YdsFR TDFFK Blk
Ernest Allen971000
EJ Burt2642060
Justin Cleveland200000
Glenn Davis1121000
Rob Davis2141000
Thabiti Davis15150100
Reggie Doster74106100
Cory Fleming2255010
Rashad Floyd48157210
Colin Greczek700000
Rick Hamilton731010
Jerry Johnson230110
Reggie Lee830000
Connell Maynor100000
Kenny McEntyre761816200
CJ McLain731210
Kevin McLeod430010
Doug Miller1592100
Lamont Moore930000
Duke Pettijohn2553310
Fred Ray510000
Brian Schmitz710000
Antonio Stanley211000
Matt Sweeney1121200
Chris Wallace100000
Ricky Wood410100
Totals04191180048001600130
Opponents

Total Scoring:

TouchdownsOtherTotal
PlayerRushRecPuntKickIntFumOtherFGXP2 PtSafPoints
Duke Pettijohn600036
Lamont Moore2400036
Brian Schmitz001279115
Antonio Stanley0500030
Ricky Wood20012
Chris Wallace1006
Kevin McLeod300018
CJ McLain1006
Rashad Floyd0101012
Cory Fleming28000168
Rick Hamilton200012
Connell Maynor500030
Travis McGriff2510156
Kenny McEntyre23030
Thabiti Davis31300096
Totals24773400127900763
Opponents670