Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

Saskatchewan Roughriders

2003 Saskatchewan Roughriders Statistics

Canadian Football League (CFL)
Team Record: 11-7
Finished 3rd in the CFL's West Division

Postseason: 1-1

Coach: Danny Barrett (11-7)

2003 Saskatchewan Roughriders Roster
2003 Saskatchewan Roughriders Game-by-Game Results

The Saskatchewan Roughriders of the Canadian Football League ended the 2003 season with a record of 11 wins and 7 losses, finishing third in the CFL's West Division, and compiled a postseason mark of 1-1. Danny Barrett coached the team.


Passing:

PlayerAttCompComp %YdsYds/AttTDsTD %IntsInt %LongSackedYds LostRating
Nealon Greene45527861.133987.5204.492.072 90.5
Kevin Glenn734054.85087.011.445.553 58.5
Henry Burris241145.81305.414.200.031 76.7
Ian Butler11100.01818.000.000.018 118.8
Totals55333059.740547.3224.0132.472 00
Opponents0.04,3650.00.0220.0

Rushing:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongTDs
Nealon Greene1217236.043 5
Kenton Keith1027097.059 5
Sedrick Shaw703995.728 2
Chris Szarka873243.730 11
Corey Holmes291926.621 3
Simon Baffoe15644.326 0
Kevin Nickerson55911.826 0
Kevin Glenn13483.711 0
Ian Butler22914.516 0
Robert Sanford7192.70
Corey Grant11717.017 0
Henry Burris2168.00
Totals45425995.759 26
Opponents2,0760.0

Receiving:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongTDs
Matt Dominguez75107114.372 3
Travis Moore7094213.553 9
Corey Grant3951113.153 3
Jason French3738510.450 2
Jamel Richardson2232814.935 1
Kenton Keith201427.119 3
Corey Holmes191779.324 0
Quincy Jackson121129.326 0
Sedrick Shaw10656.511 0
Kevin Nickerson810312.934 0
Lloyd Henry66811.316 0
Brian Roberson6508.312 0
Chris Szarka58817.631 1
Robert Sanford11212.012 0
Totals330405412.372 22
Opponents4,3650.0

Kicking:

PlayerCACMCP %FGAFGMFG %LongSinglePts.
Paul McCallum5353100.0484185.4572178
Totals5353100.0484185.4572178
Opponents0.00.00

Punting:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongSingle
Paul McCallum124511941.3772
Totals124511941.3772
Opponents0.0

Punt Returns:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongTDs
Corey Holmes3442412.587 1
Kevin Nickerson241787.422 0
LaDouphyous McCalla1316612.861 0
Brian Roberson5275.410 0
Davin Bush4369.016 0
Jackie Mitchell133.00
Totals8183410.387 1
Opponents0.0 

Kick Returns:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongTDs
Corey Holmes2555122.052 0
Kevin Nickerson1740223.696 1
Corey Grant1327921.529 0
Sedrick Shaw47017.523 0
Brian Roberson24924.528 0
Jason French11212.012 0
Simon Baffoe100.00
Totals63136321.696 1
Opponents0.0 

Missed Field Goal Returns:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongTDs
LaDouphyous McCalla511723.4550
Davin Bush133.030
Totals612020.055 0
Opponents

Interceptions:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongTDs
Jackie Mitchell710715.351 2
Davin Bush45814.540 1
Reggie Hunt36321.036 0
Omarr Morgan3144.70
Jabir Walker13434.034 0
Darnell Edwards12929.029 0
Jason Mallett12727.027 0
Eddie Davis111.00
LaDouphyous McCalla100.00
Totals2233315.151 3
Opponents130.0 

Sacks:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.
Nathan Davis10.054.05.4
Shonte Peoples8.046.05.8
Reggie Hunt7.052.07.4
Scott Schultz6.034.05.7
Jackie Mitchell3.025.08.3
Terrence Melton3.023.07.7
Darnell Edwards2.013.06.5
Chris Hoople1.010.010.0
Totals40.0257.06.4
Opponents0.00.00.0

Defense and Fumbles:

TacklesFumblesKicks
PlayerTackleDefSTTFLTFL YdsBrupQBHFumF RecF Rec YdsFR TDFFK Blk
Marcus Adams13130
Simon Baffoe808
Andre Brown20200
Davin Bush43412100
Eddie Davis53458
Nathan Davis32311
Matt Dominguez330
Darnell Edwards24222100
Jason French211
Jocelyn Frenette404
Phil Gibson880
Kevin Glenn101
Scott Gordon202
Corey Grant541
Andrew Greene110
Donald Heaven110
Corey Holmes110
Chris Hoople13211
Reggie Hunt998514
Quincy Jackson110
Rob Lazeo101
Jason Mallett161421661
Dennis Mavrin18315
LaDouphyous McCalla474432340
Paul McCallum101
Mike McCullough19316
Terrence Melton7360134161
Jackie Mitchell7464100300
Travis Moore220
Omarr Morgan636032561
Kennedy Nkeyasen21813
Jeremy O'Day110
Shonte Peoples43430200
Bobby Perry20119
Jamel Richardson220
Scott Schultz32320
Sedrick Shaw220
Trevis Smith17161240
Rob Stewart110
Chris Szarka936
Charles Thomas101
Jabir Walker18162
Totals8156641510000015206300
Opponents

Total Scoring:

TouchdownsOtherTotal
PlayerRushRecPuntKickMFG RIntFumOtherFGConvSingle2 PtSafPoints
Paul McCallum041535181
Omarr Morgan01006
Travis Moore90054
Jackie Mitchell0200012
Kevin Nickerson0001006
Jamel Richardson1006
Chris Szarka1110072
Sedrick Shaw2000012
Terrence Melton1006
Davin Bush0010006
Corey Grant0300018
Jason French2000114
Nealon Greene50030
Corey Holmes30100024
Jason Mallett01006
Kenton Keith530048
Matt Dominguez30018
Totals26221103304153518535
Opponents430