Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

Toronto Argonauts

2017 Toronto Argonauts Statistics

Canadian Football League (CFL)
Team Record: 9-9
Finished 1st in the CFL's East Division

Coach: Marc Trestman (9-9)

2017 Toronto Argonauts Roster
2017 Toronto Argonauts Game-by-Game Results

The Toronto Argonauts of the Canadian Football League ended the 2017 season with a record of 9 wins and 9 losses, finishing first in the CFL's East Division. Marc Trestman coached the team.


Passing:

PlayerAttCompComp %YdsYds/AttTDsTD %IntsInt %LongSackedYds LostRating
Ricky Ray66847471.055468.3284.2111.679 37247102.9
Cody Fajardo301860.01545.126.700.041 1695.7
Jeff Mathews12866.7675.600.000.012 21980.9
McLeod Bethel-Thompson22100.0105.000.000.00087.5
Armanti Edwards100.000.000.000.00039.6
Totals71350270.457778.1304.2111.579 40272
Opponents0.00.00.00.0

Rushing:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongTDs
James Wilder1228727.185 5
Brandon Whitaker813574.430 0
Cody Fajardo592404.119 5
Ricky Ray8526.510 0
Martese Jackson9404.416 0
Anthony Coombs7334.711 0
Cam McDaniel6203.30
Declan Cross273.50
Chandler Worthy133.00
Totals29516245.585 10
Opponents0.0

Receiving:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongTDs
S.J. Green104146214.155 10
Armanti Edwards8396211.644 4
DeVier Posey5274414.379 7
James Wilder5153310.545 0
Anthony Coombs494579.338 1
Declan Cross3636610.245 5
Brandon Whitaker302267.524 0
Jimmy Ralph2627810.740 0
Jeff Fuller2428712.045 1
Martese Jackson181458.131 1
Malcolm Williams1415310.922 0
Khalil Paden910711.930 0
Cam McDaniel34414.730 0
Llevi Noel177.01
Chandler Worthy155.00
Kendall Sanders111.00
Totals502577711.579 30
Opponents0.0

Kicking:

PlayerCACMCP %FGAFGMFG %LongSinglePts.
Lirim Hajrullahu3535100.0584781.0506182
Totals3535100.0584781.0506182
Opponents0.00.00

Punting:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongSingle
Lirim Hajrullahu101444644.0753
Totals101444644.0753
Opponents0.0

Punt Returns:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongTDs
Martese Jackson7082411.892 2
Armanti Edwards12665.511 0
Chandler Worthy11696.319 0
Rico Murray382.70
Johnny Sears166.00
Totals9797310.092 2
Opponents0.0 

Kick Returns:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongTDs
Martese Jackson52113321.884 0
Chandler Worthy1013613.624 0
Cam McDaniel510621.229 0
Armanti Edwards44210.515 0
Llevi Noel11919.019 0
Justin Herdman111.00
Brian Jones100.00
Totals74143719.484 0
Opponents0.0 

Missed Field Goal Returns:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongTDs
Martese Jackson526753.41251
Kyle Graves11313.0130
Totals628046.7125 1
Opponents

Interceptions:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.LongTDs
Cassius Vaughn520941.8115 1
Mitchell White34916.356 0
Marcus Ball2189.012 0
Alden Darby17575.075 1
Jermaine Gabriel13434.034 0
Johnny Sears13131.031 0
Justin Tuggle133.00
Rico Murray100.00
Totals1541927.9115 2
Opponents110.0 

Sacks:

PlayerNo.YdsAvg.
Victor Butler10.00.0
Shawn Lemon8.00.0
Dylan Wynn6.00.0
Cleyon Laing5.00.0
Troy Davis4.00.0
Jeffrey Finley4.00.0
Linden Gaydosh3.00.0
Justin Tuggle3.00.0
Jonathan Woods2.00.0
Johnny Sears1.00.0
Brandon Harris1.00.0
Qudarius Ford1.00.0
Matt Black1.00.0
Rico Murray1.00.0
Totals50.00.00.0
Opponents40.0272.06.8

Defense and Fumbles:

TacklesFumblesKicks
PlayerTackleDefSTTFLTFL YdsBrupQBHFumF RecF Rec YdsFR TDFFK Blk
Marcus Alford2200000
Marcus Ball645771001
Ken Bishop6600000
Matt Black252230000
Victor Butler313100004
Alex Charette4041000
Anthony Coombs2200000
Declan Cross8170000
Alden Darby181800000
Troy Davis2221111600
Jeffrey Finley141400000
Qudarius Ford222200000
Evan Foster1010000
Jeff Fuller1100000
Jermaine Gabriel262510000
Linden Gaydosh9900000
Kyle Graves1010000
S.J. Green2200000
Lirim Hajrullahu3030000
Brandon Harris444220000
Justin Herdman5320000
Tyler Holmes1100000
Brian Jones6060000
Akeem Jordan141310000
Cleyon Laing101003001
Shawn Lemon181800001
Jeff Mathews1100000
Cam McDaniel3030000
Sean McEwen1100000
Rico Murray565511011
Curtis Newton2020000
Llevi Noel270270000
Nakas Onyeka140140000
Akwasi Owusu-Ansah303000000
Terrance Plummer383260000
Dakota Prukop5050000
Jimmy Ralph1010000
Jake Reinhart4040000
Johnny Sears282801001
James Tuck160160001
Justin Tuggle44311312211
Chris Van Zeyl1100000
Cassius Vaughn323200000
Cameron Walker7071000
Matt Webster133100001
Brandon Whitaker1100000
Mitchell White121110000
James Wilder11470000
Jonathan Woods919010000
Robert Woodson15870000
Dylan Wynn343400000
Totals8466821640000010382120
Opponents

Total Scoring:

TouchdownsOtherTotal
PlayerRushRecPuntKickMFG RIntFumOtherFGConvSingle2 PtSafPoints
Lirim Hajrullahu00004735900185
Llevi Noel1000000006
Rico Murray000010006
DeVier Posey700000042
Justin Tuggle0100006
James Wilder5000002034
Cassius Vaughn1000006
Martese Jackson0120100000024
Anthony Coombs010000108
Armanti Edwards40000000024
Alden Darby1000006
Cody Fajardo50000030
Jeff Fuller10000006
S.J. Green1000002064
Declan Cross0500000030
Totals1030201220473595477
Opponents456