Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

New York Golden Blades/Jersey Knights

1973-74 New York Golden Blades/Jersey Knights Statistics

World Hockey Association (WHA)
Team Record: 32-42-4 - 68 points
Finished 6th in the WHA's East Division

Coach: Camille Henry (6-12-2)

Coach: Harry Howell (26-30-2)

1973-74 New York Golden Blades/Jersey Knights Roster
1973-74 New York Golden Blades/Jersey Knights Game-by-Game Results

The New York Golden Blades/Jersey Knights of the World Hockey Association ended the 1973-74 season with a record of 32 wins, 42 losses and 4 ties for 68 points, finishing sixth in the WHA's East Division. Camille Henry and Harry Howell coached the team.



Scoring:

PlayerPosGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOGS%
Andre LacroixC78318011154011000200
Kevin MorrisonD7824436713205020000
Wayne RiversRW733027572005000100
Gene PeacoshLW682132531705000400
Brian MorenzC752030504401020500
Ken BlockD74343462201000000
Bob JonesLW781728452006000100
Brian BradleyLW781523381203010100
Mike LaughtonC712018383401010400
Norm FergusonRW751521361203000400
Don HerrimanLW441121325902000100
Brian PerryLW712011311903010400
Harry HowellD65323262400000200
Bobby SheehanC5012820805000100
Bob BrownD59713203801000100
Craig ReichmuthLW721081811400000000
Garry PetersC342571800000000
Ted ScharfRW6342610700000100
Dean BoylanD6115611200000000
Bill SpeerD661343000000000
Bob WinogradD7101000000000
Ray LaroseD180112000000000
Gary KurtG20011000000000
Joe JunkinG53011700000000
Jim McLeodG10000200000000
Lee InglisLW5000000000000
Claude ChartreC5000000000000
Bob BarberD3000200000000
Totals14542684477159270520703200inf

Goaltenders:

PlayerGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASASVSV%GAA
Joe Junkin533122212543119717621565.8883.79
Gary Kurt20108981001075566491.8674.13
Jim McLeod105163701036296260.8784.19
Totals834727324245130826242316.8833.91