Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

D.C. United

2010 D.C. United Statistics

Major League Soccer (MLS)
Team Record: 6-20-4 - 22 points
Finishing 8th in the MLS's Eastern Conference

Coach: Curt Onalfo (3-12-3)

Coach: Ben Olsen (3-8-1)

2010 D.C. United Roster

The D.C. United of Major League Soccer ended the 2010 season with a record of 6 wins, 20 losses and 4 ties for 22 points, finishing eighth in the MLS's Eastern Conference. Curt Onalfo and Ben Olsen coached the team.




Scoring:

PlayerPosGPGSMinGAShtsSOGFCFSOFFYCRCS%SOG %
Danny AllsoppF23181456503719101942013.526.3
Andy NajarM26221983513613252566013.938.5
Jaime MorenoF2189052014872331114.325.0
Adam CristmanF17870821154171382013.350.0
Santino QuarantaM2726233122582493018503.48.3
Chris PontiusM171311892125612205108.033.3
Carey TalleyD15131141106214703016.750.0
Julius JamesD221616821012338160708.333.3
Clyde SimmsM20181508001261350000.00.0
Christian CastilloM108691001449124200.00.0
Branko BoskovicM13877100207782100.00.0
Stephen KingM20161415011777140100.00.0
Rodney WallaceM1111924024111110200.00.0
Pablo HernandezF14131149012916293612200.00.0
Kurt MorsinkM201815580011420240500.00.0
Jordan GrayeD20201662005310141100.00.0
Carlos VarelaM611730010522000.0
Barry RiceD21860020110000.0
Troy PerkinsG22221980000002000
Juan PenaD1097000000124020
Junior Carreiro3043000002000
Bill HamidG88720000001000
Jed ZaynerD9979800201582200.0
Luciano EmilioF411570011101000.00.0
Devon McTavishD19161405004117110100.00.0
Thabiso KhumaloF832700032743000.00.0
Brandon BarklageM322050041320100.00.0
Dejan JakovicD19181624003114100110.00.0
Marc BurchD443600021740100.00.0
J.P. RodriguesD1012000021000
Totals41433029606209337134322329714925.914.9

Goalkeepers:

PlayerGPGSMinShtsSVSGAGAAPKGPKAWLTSHOSV%
Troy Perkins22221980:0010972371.682331545.661
Bill Hamid88720:003120101.25003501.645
Totals3030 27001409247 1.572362046.657