Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

D.C. United

2017 D.C. United Statistics

Major League Soccer (MLS)
Team Record: 9-20-5 - 32 points
Finishing 11th in the MLS's Eastern Conference

Coach: Ben Olsen (9-20-5)

2017 D.C. United Roster

The D.C. United of Major League Soccer ended the 2017 season with a record of 9 wins, 20 losses and 5 ties for 32 points, finishing eleventh in the MLS's Eastern Conference. Ben Olsen coached the team.


Scoring:

PlayerPosGPGSMinGAShtsSOGFCFSOFFYCRCS%SOG %
Patrick MullinsF201210755038142823161013.235.7
Luciano AcostaF31302419554624445684210.920.8
Ian HarkesM252219482125725261208.028.6
Kofi OpareD262522142132812123206.325.0
Sebastien Le TouxF16873220946601022.250.0
Deshorn BrownF161078821221071010109.120.0
Lloyd SamM3023202526251117256518.018.2
Lamar NeagleM2291116102612211610403.88.3
Bobby BoswellD101088510529200020.050.0
Jared JeffreyM23191617111364790407.716.7
Jose Guillermo OrtizF16766910218988104.812.5
Patrick NyarkoF141210281218710298005.614.3
Zoltan StieberM8652611137522107.714.3
Paul ArriolaM11119221219815190205.312.5
Sean FranklinD1915141502832271500.00.0
Marcelo SarvasM25191841019338471800.00.0
Alhaji KamaraF10140010000000.0
Rob VincentM-F20660010200200.0
Bill HamidG240000000000
Chris Odoi-AtsemD95482000013000
Travis WorraG50000000000
Steve ClarkG50000000000
Bruno MirandaF50530010110000.0
Jalen RobinsonD765430050520000.0
Chris KorbD1613116001205100000.0
Russell CanouseM1010868016118120300.00.0
Nick DeLeonM191815940018413151300.00.0
Steve BirnbaumD262522490024338151200.00.0
Julian BuescherM721800041350000.00.0
Taylor KempD222219800011212170200.00.0
Maxim TissotD1190000010000
Totals471340304992725402145414377765336.718.6

Goalkeepers:

PlayerGPGSMinShtsSVSGAGAAPKGPKAWLTSHOSV%
Bill Hamid24242160:0013298351.463481246.742
Travis Worra55450:002611142.80000500.423
Steve Clark55450:002713112.20231311.481
Totals3434 306018512260 1.765792057.659