Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

D.C. United

2018 D.C. United Statistics

Major League Soccer (MLS)
Team Record: 14-11-9 - 51 points
Finishing 4th in the MLS's Eastern Conference


Lost Knockout Round

Coach: Ben Olsen (14-11-9)

2018 D.C. United Roster

The D.C. United of Major League Soccer ended the 2018 season with a record of 14 wins, 11 losses and 9 ties for 51 points, finishing fourth in the MLS's Eastern Conference. Ben Olsen coached the team. The 2018 D.C. United lost in the Knockout Round.


Scoring:

PlayerPosGPGSMinGAShtsSOGFCFSOFFYCRCS%SOG %
Wayne RooneyF201816411277131151191016.938.7
Luciano AcostaF33322753101760235963103016.743.5
Darren MattocksF251412671004219172253023.852.6
Yamil AsadM30272364984519288271020.047.4
Paul ArriolaM28252183783618403157119.438.9
Zoltan StieberM2721183357341211701014.741.7
Ulises SeguraM2314129321198152321010.525.0
Steve BirnbaumD343430602017633804011.833.3
Russell CanouseM201715331183262104012.533.3
Oniel FisherD242018321114116251307.1100.0
Nick DeLeonM151210620111411111200.00.0
Junior MorenoM20171528027221140100.00.0
Joseph MoraD30282523024017262310.0
Dane KellyF103000000000
Jared JeffreyM202000000000
Chris DurkinD23161503017120150400.00.0
Bruno MirandaF70860120230100.0
Patrick MullinsF10222501108133000.0
Ian HarkesM84352010041000
Chris Odoi-AtsemD10120011000000.00.0
Kofi OpareD11108630080620100.0
David OustedG170000000000
Bill HamidG140000000000
Jalen RobinsonD55348000022100
Steve ClarkG30000000000
Kevin EllisD2046000010000
Frederic BrillantD2724218101912493100.00.0
Totals4603403049359603961493763894941214.939.6

Goalkeepers:

PlayerGPGSMinShtsSVSGAGAAPKGPKAWLTSHOSV%
David Ousted17171530:008148321.88124760.593
Bill Hamid14141260:006351120.86009235.810
Steve Clark33270:00221662.00001201.727
Totals3434 306016611550 1.4712141196.693