Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

Pittsburgh Spirit

1981-82 Pittsburgh Spirit Statistics

Major Indoor Soccer League (MISL)
Team Record: 31-13
in the MISL's Eastern Division

Postseason: 1-2
Lost Division Semifinal

Coach: John Kowalski (31-13-0)

1981-82 Pittsburgh Spirit Roster

The Pittsburgh Spirit of the Major Indoor Soccer League ended the 1981-82 season with a record of 31 wins and 13 losses in the MISL's Eastern Division, and compiled a postseason mark of 1-2. John Kowalski coached the team. The 1981-82 Pittsburgh Spirit lost in the Division Semifinal.


Scoring:

PlayerPosGPGSMinGAShtsSOGFCPIMBLPPGSHGGWGOTGS%SOG %
Stan TerleckiF,M43007443000270
Paul ChildF44005229000240
Billy McNicolF44002629000160
Graham FyfeF300019800080
Mickey CaveF3800192200060
John O'HaraD4100128000140
Nathan SacksD,M,F3600126000100
Marcio LeiteF23007500020
Dave MacKenzieD4400720000260
Paul ToomeyD5200514000160
Bob RamseyD31004500020
Rob BernthalF24004000020
Greg OstalczykM190031200060
Keith TozerF,D22002200040
Arsene AugusteD6001100020
Andy McBrideD300013000120
Rick SchweizerG5000000020
Gary AllisonG200000000180
Krys SobieskiG29000100080
Hal PartenheimerD,M31000400060
Tibor MolnarF,M3000000060
Totals61500248212000217000000.00.0

Goalkeepers:

PlayerGPGSMinShtsSVSGAGAAPKGPKAWLTSHOSV%
Krys Sobieski2901498:0010694851044.170019700.454
Gary Allison2001038:00784310925.320011600.395
Rick Schweizer50134:001193173.13001000.261
John O'Hara406:0085330.00000000.625
Paul Toomey204:00110115.00000000.000
Totals600 26801991831207 6.9500311300.417

Postseason - Scoring:

PlayerPosGPGSMinGAShtsSOGFCPIMBLPPGSHGGWGOTGS%SOG%
Stan TerleckiF,M30032000700000
Billy McNicolF30021000000000
Marcio LeiteF30020000200000
Graham FyfeF30012000000000
Bob RamseyD30010000200000
Paul ChildF30011000400010
Gary AllisonG10000000200000
Mickey CaveF30004000000000
Krys SobieskiG20000000000000
John O'HaraD30000000200000
Nathan SacksD,M,F30000000000000
Keith TozerF,D10000000000000
Paul ToomeyD30000000000000
Tibor MolnarF,M30000000200000
Dave MacKenzieD30000000200000
Hal PartenheimerD,M10000000000000
Totals41 001010 00023 000100.0 0.0

Postseason - Goalkeepers:

PlayerGPGSMinShtsSVSGAGAAPKGPKAWLTSHOSV%
Krys Sobieski20120:00963853.75001100.396
Gary Allison1065:00722868.31000100.389
Totals3018516866 115.35001200.393