Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

Minnesota Kicks

1981 Minnesota Kicks Statistics

North American Soccer League (NASL)
Team Record: 19-13-0 - 163 points
in the NASL's Central Division


Lost Quarterfinal

Coach: Freddie Goodwin (3-3 (0-0))

Coach: Geoff Barnett (16-10 (0-0))

1981 Minnesota Kicks Roster

The Minnesota Kicks of North American Soccer League ended the 1981 season with a record of 19 wins, 13 losses for 163 points, in the NASL's Central Division. Freddie Goodwin and Geoff Barnett coached the team. The 1981 Minnesota Kicks lost in the Quarterfinal.




Scoring:

PlayerPosGPGSMinGAShtsSOGFCFSOFFYCRCS%SOG %
Ron FutcherF28001490000000
Patrick NtsoelengoeM,F22001270000000
Ian HamiltonF29006110000000
Ricardo AlonsoF2200640000000
Alan MerrickD,M,M/D2900580000000
David StrideD2900580000000
Tony PesznekerD,M,D/M2600520000000
Steve HeighwayF2600470000000
Don MassonM24002190000000
Tim TwellmanM,D,F3100240000000
Stewart JumpD3200160000000
Alan WilleyF600100000000
Tino LettieriG2500000000000
Mark MoranM1300030000000
Ruben PagnaniniD,D/M1300030000000
Steve LittD2300020000000
Tony WantD1500010000000
Tim ClarkD500010000000
Gary VogelD500010000000
Randy PhillipsG1000000000000
Totals4130063960000000infinf

Goalkeepers:

PlayerGPGSMinShtsSVSGAGAAPKGPKAWLTSHOSV%
Tino Lettieri2500:000043inf000005
Randy Phillips1000:000013inf000002
Totals350 00056 inf000007nan