Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

Miami Toros

1974 Miami Toros Statistics

North American Soccer League (NASL)
Team Record: 9-5-6 - 107 points
in the NASL's Eastern Division


Lost Championship

Coach: John Young (9-5-6)

1974 Miami Toros Roster

The Miami Toros of the North American Soccer League ended the 1974 season with a record of 9 wins, 5 losses and 6 ties for 107 points in the NASL's Eastern Division. John Young coached the team. The 1974 Miami Toros lost in the Championship.


Scoring:

PlayerPosGPGSMinGAShtsSOGFCFSOFFYCRCS%SOG %
Steve DavidF19001300000000
Warren ArchibaldM,F1900530000000
Roberto AguirreM1800470000000
Ralph WrightD2000320000000
Derek WattsF1700320000000
Ronnie SharpM2000210000000
Steve BaumannM1400170000000
Selris FigaroD2000110000000
Estaban AranguizM1600030000000
Alan HamlynD800000000000
Hector GaliceM300000000000
Nicanor CarvalhoF300000000000
Roger VerdiD1000000000000
Ken MallenderD1700000000000
Rafael ArguellesF1900010000000
Osvaldo TorianiG2000000000000
Kip JordanD100000000000
Totals24400322700000000.00.0

Goalkeepers:

PlayerGPGSMinShtsSVSGAGAAPKGPKAWLTSHOSV%
Osvaldo Toriani2001800:000184241.20000006
Totals200 1800018424 1.20000006.000