Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

San Jose Earthquakes

2013 San Jose Earthquakes Statistics

Major League Soccer (MLS)
Team Record: 14-11-9 - 51 points
Finishing 6th in the MLS's Western Conference

Coach: Frank Yallop (3-6-6)

Coach: Mark Watson (11-5-3)

2013 San Jose Earthquakes Roster

The San Jose Earthquakes of Major League Soccer ended the 2013 season with a record of 14 wins, 11 losses and 9 ties for 51 points, finishing sixth in the MLS's Western Conference. Frank Yallop and Mark Watson coached the team.




Scoring:

PlayerPosGPGSMinGAShtsSOGFCFSOFFYCRCS%SOG %
Chris WondolowskiF29292610113101443333145010.925.0
Adam JahnF2211105940291016951013.840.0
Steven LenhartF211413224235133639137111.430.8
Alan GordonF241714364340145333237110.028.6
Walter MartinezM151091922165153051012.540.0
Sam CroninM343429712428748250407.128.6
Shea SalinasM2824198228351621304105.712.5
Marvin ChavezM151210531122422189214.525.0
Victor BernardezD252522331117424181925.925.0
Justin MorrowD262119371271161411114.3100.0
Cordell CatoF201010301219513191005.320.0
Steven BeitashourD272724261351232200020.0100.0
Rafael BacaM312823790230717355610.00.0
Ramiro CorralesD12118700214213131300.00.0
Nana AttakoraD876570160582000.0
Mehdi BallouchyM511180010230100.0
Jaime AlasM511170010030000.0
Brad RingM332700010110000.0
Jon BuschG33332970000002010
Jason HernandezD211916800000139020
Ty HardenD775960030530100.0
Marcus TracyF50580021301000.00.0
Clarence GoodsonD997910093490400.00.0
Dan GarganD865910130880100.0
Mike FucitoF722280081821200.00.0
Jordan StewartD12121080004112130000.00.0
Sam GarzaF50930031000000.00.0
David BinghamG1190000000000
Totals458374335663437439140411399865977.724.3

Goalkeepers:

PlayerGPGSMinShtsSVSGAGAAPKGPKAWLTSHOSV%
Jon Busch33332970:00142101411.2433131199.711
David Bingham1190:008711.00001000.875
Totals3434 306015010842 1.2433141199.720